Greetings from your State & Provincial Representatives
We would like to invite all of the members in our state to feel free to contact us. Perhaps we can help you find a show in our area, hook you up with a breeder of your favorite bird or just be here to chat about the American Poultry Association. Our job as your representative is to open the door for communications amongst our local members, schedule our APA club meets, our state meets and supply you any other information you might need. (For more information read about being an APA representative under the “Articles”.) We all attend quite a few shows so we hope to meet you there.

 
ALABAMA (District 9)
Matt Ulrich- Alberta
Email (251-942-8555)


ALASKA (District 9)
Thomas Hill-Wasilla
Email
       
ALBERTA CANADA (District 11)
Rico Sebastianelli--Bon Accord
Email   (unlisted phone)
ARIZONA (District 8)
Kyle Tripp- Marana
Email
       
  ARKANSAS (District 7)
Jacob Bates -- Charleston
Email   (479) 965-5222
  BRITISH COLUMBIA CANADA
Bruce Bickle--Langley
Email  (unlisted phone)
       
  CALIFORNIA (District 8)
Daniel Frye Shaw - El Dorado
Email 530-363-3576
  COLORADO (District 6)
Bruce Murdock- Greeley
Email  970-330-1442
       
  CONNECTICUT (District 1)
Wayne Shelton-Salem
Email
  DELAWARE (District 2)
Rich Barczewski--Smyrna
Email (302) 659-1211
       
  FLORIDA (District 12)
Tom Carey--Floral City
Email (352) 344-8204
  GEORGIA (District 12)
Jerry & Beth Smith--Moreland
Email (770) 251-6510
       
  HAWAII (District 9)
Position Available
  IDAHO (District 9)
Jerry Hensley-Boise
Email
       
  ILLINOIS (District 5)
Dianne Weer-Lexington
Email  (309) 303-7409
  INDIANA (District 3)
Jonathan Patterson- New Haven
Email  765-894-0695
       
  IOWA (District 5)
Art Rieber--Neola
No Email  (712) 485-244
  KANSAS (District 6)
Ed Wineland--Hutchinson
No Email (620) 662-3508
       
  KENTUCKY (District 4)
Ben Porter--Morgantown
Email    (270) 799-9353
  LOUISIANA (District 7)
Ann Charles--Winnfield
Email  (479) 234-7819
       
  MAINE (District 1)
Eric Nelsen--Tenants Harbor
No Email  (207) 975-3000
  MANITOBA-CANADA (District 11)
Bryan Shelton -- St Adolphe
Email    No  phone
       
  MARYLAND (District 2)
Tim Gladhill-New Windsor
  MASSACHUSETTS (District 1)
Robert R Rhodes--Mendon
No Email  (508) 473-7943
       
  MICHIGAN (District 3)
Teresa Anderson- Casnovia
Email   616-293-5566
  MINNESOTA (District 5)
Duane Urch- Owatonna
No Email  507-451-6782
       
MISSISSIPPI (District 7)
Julie McDonald-Columbia
Email
MISSOURI (Districtt 6)
James Miller - Cole Camp
No Email  660-669-2485
       
MONTANA (District 9)
Vicki Stevenson--Ulm
Email  (406) 866-3548
NEBRASKA (District 6)
Wade Hilker - Columbus
Email   No Phone
       
NEVADA (District 8)
Kathy Lewis--Silver Springs
Email (775) 577-9693
NEW BRUNSWICK CANADA (District 10)
Michelle Primeau
Email
       
NEW HAMPSHIRE (District 1)
Brian Knox--Weare
Email (603)529-3393
NEW JERSEY (District 2)
Richard Hickman--Millville
No Email (856) 825-2484
       
NEW MEXICO (District 8)
Aaron Hamilton--Roswell
Email (505) 623-8733
NEW YORK (District 2)
William Post--New Berlin
No Email  (607Z) 847-6204
       
NORTH CAROLINA (District 4)
Wil Hanley--Four Oaks
Email  (919) 796-2936
NORTH DAKOTA (District 5)
Position Available
       
NOVA SCOTIA-CANADA (District 10)
Jim Brimicombe
Email
OHIO (District 3)
Melinda Hoffman - Marion
Need Contact Info
       
OKLAHOMA (District 7)
Richard Peters-Noble
No Email (405)527-8513
ONTARIO-CANADA (District 10)
Frank Goodfellow-Parham
       
OREGON (District 9)
Barbara Tuss-Roseburg
Email  (541) 673-2997
PENNSYLVANIA (District 2)
Rev. Roland Romig--Sayre
No Email  (570) 888-2237
       
PR EDWARD ISLAND-CANADA (District 10)
Leif Taylor-Summerside
Email
QUEBEC - CANADA (District 10)
Stephane Laliberte----Chrysostome
Email    (450)826-0067
       
RHODE ISLAND (District 1)
Jerry Yeaw---Scituate
(401) 647-5682
SASKATCHEWAN-CANADA
Heather Hayes
Email   (250) 546-4969
       
SOUTH CAROLINA (District 12)
Anthony Ashley-Honea Path
No Email  864-369-0909
SOUTH DAKOTA (District 5)
Reynold Loecker--Yankton
No Email  (605) 665-7900
       
TENNESSEE (District 4)
Doris Robinson--Sweetwater
Email   (865) 717-6270
TEXAS (District 7)
Tim L Myers- Montgomery
Email  281-638-5638
       
UTAH (District 8)
Mike Spencer - West Jordan
Email  801-561-8507
VERMONT (District 1)
Lisa Clark--Northfield
Email   (804) 225-8344
       
VIRGINIA (District 4)
Rohrs Keith--Glenn Allen
No Email  (804) 658-9577
WASHINGTON (District 9)
Sheryl Butler--Bothell
Email  (425) 485-6040
       
WEST VIRGINIA (District 4)
Don Schrider--Harpers Ferry
Email   (919) 545-1923
WISCONSIN (District 5)
Butch Gunderson-Pardeeville
Email (608) 429-9960
       
WYOMING (District 9)
Joshua Bell-Cheyenne
Email
   
       
       
       
       
 


American Poultry Association PO Box 306 Burgettstown PA 15021 (724) 729-3459
 

mi