OUR JUDGES A-Z

 
GENERAL MEMBERSHIP JOIN NOW
MEMBER BENEFITS
ASSOCIATE MEMBERSHIP JOIN NOW
ASSOCIATE MEMBERSHIP LIST
JUDGES LICENSE APPLICATION 
2018 YEARBOOK MEDIA KIT
2018 YEARBOOK ADS
EDUCATIONAL MATERIAL
CLUB LINKS
ANNUAL SILENT BREEDERS AUCTION
FLOCK CERTIFICATION PROGRAM
APA EGG COMPETITION
AMERICAN BANTAM ASSOCIATION
HOW TO SUBMIT A FORM
HOW TO SUBMIT A SHOW REPORT
   
 
Judges with ** are Dual Licensed with both the APA and ABA
GENERAL LICENSED JUDGES (G)
 
       
**Adams, Scott 78250  464th Ave Litchfield NE  68852 308-750-7949 Email
**Adkins, James 642 Moffitt Hill Road Old Fort  NC  28762 209-890-5326 Email
**Agajanian, Gary 5476 Myrtle Ave Eureka CA 95503 707-443-0237 Email
Albritton, Tony 487 East Dalton Ave Dalton Gardens, ID 83607 509-995-7284 Email
**Anderson, David 1947 Grand Ave Fillmore CA 93015 805-524-4046 Email
**Ashley, Anthony 2021 Hamby Road Honea Path SC  29654 864-640-1374 N/A
         
       
**Barger, Donald 6724 Tustin Road Prunedale, CA  93907 831-915-8918 Email
**Bates, Jacob PO Box 208 Charleston AR 72933 479-965-5222 Email
**Bartz, Phillip 175 Woodson Winchester Road Murrayville IL  62068 217-491-6670 Email
**Beamer, Ralph 318 Morton Street Thorold, ON L2V 4Z4 416-892-2509 N/A
**Beaty, Steven PO Box 126 Portales, NM   88130 575-359-5420 Email
**Becker, Micheal 71615 Bronson Line RR 1 Dashwood ON Canada, N0M 1N0 519-237-3416 Email
Blalock, Donita 1621 Hillsdale Road El Cajon CA 92020 619-994-9133 Email
Blankenship, Bud 5205 Pundt Road Lewisburg, OH 45338 937-545-7021 Email
Blash, Stephen 50 Ennis Road North Oxford MA 01537 508-361-0738 Email
Bowles, Tim 312 O'Conner Road Lucasville OH  45648 740-357-0122 N/A
**Britt, Terry 5606 N Ashland Ave Apt 203 Chicago IL 60613 405-830-4338 Email
Brush, Sam 1009 Hillview Drive Keller, TX 76248-4012 817-379-6475 Email
Brundy, Eve PO Box 100 Creston CA  93432 805-237-1010 N/A
**Burton, W.G. 313 Acadia Ave Winston-Salem NC  27107 336-723-3142 N/A
       
     
**Camilleri, Mark 17 Barry Dr Brantford N3T 1W1 905-928-8425 Email
Carey, Tom L 3020 E Vernon Court Floral City Fl 34446 352-344-8204 Email
**Carlow, Warren 274 Westcott Road Scituate RI  02857 401-647-5888 Email
**Carothers, Robert 1647 N 4101 Road Earlville IL  60518 815-246-9328 N/A
Carson, James 465 Sanatorium Street The Blades Canada E4J 1W6 506-756-8544 Email
**Carter, Ed  440  W. Center St Fountain Green UT  84632 unavailable Email
Castle, Dan 168 Colonial Street West Hartford CT 06786 860-978-2142 Email
Cauthorne, Douglas 14178 Gordon Lane Glen Allen VS  23059-1631 804-441-2410 N/A
Clow, Rodney PO Box 4110 Bedeque, PE  Canada COB 1C0 902-439-1623 Email
**Crain, Jim 160 Pelican Cove Homer LA 71040 318-455-9980 Email
**Cunnigham, Lewis PO Box 85 145 N Stewart Rushylvania OH  43347 937-407-2026 N/A
         
       
Dahir, Diana 32537 Whippoorwill Road Minden IA 51553 402-689-3898 Email
**Decker, Brian PO Box 282 Port Deposit MD 21904 360-520-4550 Email
**Dooms, Mark 414A Chilvers Rd Chehalis WA 98532 360-237-4950 Email
Dysart, Daniel 946 Mill Road Woodstock VA  22664 540-459-4736 N/A
         
       
**Englesman, Eric 1953 Gaffney Road Crab Orchard KY  40419 859-792-4433 Email
         
       
**Fitzgerald, Monty 255 CR 3418 Bridgeport Tx  76426 940-393-8907 Email
Fry-Shaw, Daniel 5337 Skycrest Ct El Dorado CA  95623 530-363-3576 Email
         
       
**Gadberry, Milton 944 East Sherman Hutchinson KS  67501 620-663-7854 N/A
Gates, Brian 2487 CR  1860 Cairo, MO 65234 660-651-1643 Email
Geis, Mike 1919 N. Blackberry Dr Mcloud, OK 74851 405-761-8339 Email
Gilbert, Robert 2009 S Vine St Urbana IL  61801 217-417-0112 Email
Gilroy, Paul 2955 Aspinal Chance Place Indianhead MD  20640 301-861-9039 Email
Gunderson, Airling N. 6465 Schwantz Road Pardeeville WI  53954 608-429 9960 Email
         
       
Haefs, Rodney 28138  381st Ave Henderson MN  56044 507-995-3669 Email
**Halbach, Jeff 31601 High Dr Burlington, WI 53105 262-613-4004 Email
Hamilton, Aaron 4405 Ranchito Drive Rosewell NM  88201 575-623-8733 Email
**Hare, Richard 12332 Springville Boston Road Springville NY  14141 716-592-0766 Email
**Harris, Frank 15483 Coatesville Rd Beaverdam VA  23015 804-883-5682 N/A
**Hayes, Heather 5019 Landsdowne Rd Armstrong BC Canada VOE 1B4 250-546-4969 Email
**Helton, Gene 10800 W Mars Road Tucson AZ  85743 N/A N/A
**Hill, Tracy 10721 Truman St Amarillo TX  79118 806-622-2488 Email
Hopkins, William 4236  CR 1301 Rusk, TX 75785 903-920-6644 Email
Horton, Louis 1 North 735 Ingalton West Chicago IL 60185 708-293-7735 Email
         
       
**Jonas, Dwayne PO Box 1679 Goldthwaite TX 76844 325-948-3046 Email
**Jonas, Melody PO Box 1679 Goldthwaite TX 76844 325-948-3046 Email
**Joseph, Frank PO Box 162 Cliff NM  88028 575-535-2982 Email
         
       
Kane, L T 13041 Sillamon Rd Gold Vein VA  22720 540-752-5181 Email
**Karasek, Don E10034 Country Road P Wisconsin Dells WI 53105 608-485-3469 Email
**Keegan, Conor T 1309  Catarina St. Santa Ynez CA 93490 805-245-4024 Email
Keene, Kirk 240 Body Barn Road Anna IL  62906 N/A N/A
**Kelley, Thomas 1689 Twp Road 251 Jeromesville OH 44840 419-368-5024 N/A
**Kennedy, Robert Jr 5115 South San Joaquine Ave Tuscon, AZ  85746 520-661-0170 Email
**Kershaw, Laura N 5514 Dunning Road Pardeeville WI  53954 608-742-3267 Email
**Knox, Brian 132 Cross Road Weare NH  03281 603-529-2482 N/A
**Kroll, Paul 5953 Broadway Greenfield Manor #128 Lancaster NY 14086 716-681-4232 Email
**Kutch, Eric PO Box 1663 Jamestown CA  95327 209-984-4773 N/A
         
       
LaChey, Donna 17245 Milne Rd Colorado Springs, CO 80928 719-205-8574 Email
**Laroche, Troy 12187 Eight Line RR #1 Georgetown, ON Canada L7G 4S4 905-873-2715 Email
**Leonard, Walt 4721 Occidental Rd Santa Rosa Ca  95401 707-544-5103 Email
**Lhamon, Matt 5806 South Phillips Rd Harrod OH  45850 419-234-4427 Email
Lutz, Keith 134 Old Church Rd Robesonia, PA 19551 610-763-9804 Email
Lyons, Jesse John 8209 E Dusty Rhodes Lane Columbia MO  65202 573- 474-8257 Email
Lytle, Dawn 10403 Matney Drive Klamath Falls, OR 97603 541-281-0964 Email
         
       
Maddalena, Chris 4203 North Webster Perris CA  92571 951-345-2383 Email
**Madsen, Dwight 17402 Locust Carthage MO  64836 417-359-3867 Email
Mahoney, Charles 1410 Forrest Street Hutchinson KS 620-278-2690 N/A
**Malone, Pat 4903 Brazoswood Circle Arlington TX 76017 817-478-2397 Email
Marquette III, Joseph 463 Washington St Barrington NH  03825 603-335-6131 Email
**Matts, Jamie 283 State Highway 235 Harpursville NY 13787 607-693-3433 Email
Maxwell, Jeff Jr 11111 Seminole Spring Lane Houston TX 713-419-5115 Email
**McCarty, Jerry 513 McKinley Dt Haughton LA  71037 318-949-0027 Email
**Monaco, John 1600 Maple Ave San Martin CA 408-489-3308 Email
**Monteith, Paul 5739 Telfer Road Sarnia ON Canada N7T 7H2 519-542-4963 Email
Murdoch, Bruce 6529 W 28th Street Greeley, CO  80634 303-885-1308 Email
         
       
Nelisse, Mark 11067 Madison Rd Montville OH 44064 440-968-3381 N/A
**Nelsen, Erik 617 Port Clyde Road Tenants Harbor ME  04860 207-372-8194 N/A
**Nelson, Don PO Box 345 Wyoming RI 02898 401-573-3070 Email
**Novat, Marilyn 323 S. El Cerro Loop  Los Lunas NM  87031 505-865-6568 Email
         
       
**Oakes, Curtis 6860 State Hwy 173 Cochranton PA 16314 814-720-2856 Email
**Overton, Gary 1436 Wolf Rd West Alexandria OH  45381 937-533-1858 Email
         
       
**Padgett, Danny 15930 West State Rd 238 Lake Butler FL  32054 386-496-2561 Email
**Pals, Bart 146 Brook Terrace Mason City  IA  50401 641-424-3709 Email
**Patterson, Jonathon 1296 W.300 N Bluffton IN 46714 765-894-0695 Email
**Patterson, William DVM 68333 Dequindre Oakland Township MI 48363 586-246-6604 Email
Peters, Richard PO box 735 Noble OK  73068 405-706-0484 Email
**Porr, Rick 72 Springer Lane New Cumberland PA  17070 717-774-1926 Email
**Porter, Ben 512 Frank Kitchen Road Morgantown KY 42261 270-799-9353 Email
Post, William 209 Co Highway 17 New Berlin NY  13411 607-847-6204 Email
         
       
**Reeder, Terry PO Box 928 Aptos CA  95001 831-688-7711 Email
**Renwick, Teresia 13333 Quarterhorse Drive Grass Valley CA  95949 530-268-2488 Email
**Reiber, Art 3258 Tyler Ave Neola IA  51559 712-485-2447 N/A
**Roebuck, Tom 26341 Old M>ill Rd Unionville VA  22567 540-661-9530 Email
**Romig Roland Rev 655 Stevenson Street Sayre PA  18840 570-418-1904 N/A
Roscoe, Donald 48097 333th Ave. Kasota MN  56050 507-388-7105 N/A
Rossman, Gary 1516 N Colony Ave Union Grove WI 53182 262-939-3832 Email
         
       
**Saito, Norman 60 Locks Road Brandford ON Canada N3S 6Y9 519-752-0973 N/A
**Sallee, James PO Box 697 Pine Grove CA  95665 209-419-2575 N/A
**Sayre, Michael 1111 South Crissey Road Holland, OH 43528 419-309-5718 Email
Schmidt, Michael 1170 NE Town Terrace Jensen Beach FL  34957 772-260-6120 Email
Sebastianelli, Rico Box 178 Bon Accord AB Canada TOA OKO 780-921-2119 Email
**See, Glenn 12105 Daphna Rd Broadway VA  22815 540-896-1505 N/A
Shearer, Mary 18875 S Mattoon Rd Estacada OR  97023 503-631-8759 Email
Sheehy, Patrick 44 Suncook County Road Barntead NH 03218 603-496-3532 Email
Shelton, Bryan Box 208 St Adolphe Canada MB R5A141 204-782-8888 Email
Skow, Zeb 2205 105th St Fairmont MN 56031 507-236-6788 Email
Stallings, Larry R 997 Feenstra Rd Paso Robles CA  93446 805-237-7987 Email
**Stallman, Amanda P. O. Box 984 Santa Margarita, CA 93453 805-674-9707 Email
Stalvey, Byron Rip PO Box 254 Kathleen FL  33849 863-701-4844 Email
Stangier, Jacqueline 2750 NE Alexander Albany OR  97321 N/A N/A
Stirnaman Vic C 13944 14th Dt Pekin IL  61544 309-346-5028 Email
         
       
Thompson, Dennis 1140 Country Club Drive Boone IA  50036 515-250-4412 Email
Topper, Thomas 810 Fleshman Mill Road New Oxford PA 17350 717-476-5741 Email
**Trombley, Ramona 4474 Creighton Rd Duncon BC Canada V9L 6J7 250-748-0224 Email
         
       
Urban, Larry 9425 Lundeen Road SW Rochester WA  98579 360-273-7705 N/A
**Urch, Duane 2142 NW 47th Ave Owatonna MN  55060 507-451-6782 N/A
         
       
**Wasylkowski, Micheal 3530 Irish Hill Rad Magnolia DE  19962 302-233-1030 Email
Watson, Merle 97 Back Road Shubenacadie NS B0N 2H0 902-758-3634 Email
Wieser, Paul PO Box 1402 Auburn WA  98071 253-833-6346 N/A
**Wild, Emmett 22709 Pioneer Highway Stanwood WA  98282 425-760-7747 Email
**Williamson, Danny 3441 Mustang Tampa KS  67483 785-965-2628 Email
Wilson, Gary PO Box 711 Cloverdale CA  95425 707-894-5417 N/A
         
       
Yeaw, Jerry 105 William Henry Road Schituate RI  02857 N/A N/A
         
       
**Zimmerman, Ivan 9216 Otterbein School Road Newburg PA   17420 717-423-6378 Email
         
SPECIALTY LICENSED JUDGES FOR LARGE AND BANTAM CHICKENS  (LCB)
         
Fegan, James 278 County Road CNA Champion MI  49814 906-486-9464 N/A
Frank, Jeannette 169 Cove Lane Great Falls MT 59404 406-861-5853 Email
Powell, Robert RR #1 Box 40 Carbondale, A  18407 570-282-0385 Email
Tunstill, John D 3170 S Hunt Lane Fayetteville AR  72701 501-442-4209 N/A
Wallace, Jim 626 Corinth Road Gaffney SC  29340 864-480-9692 Email
         
SPECIALTY LICENSED JUDGES FOR TURKEYS (T)
         
Reese, Frank Jr 730 Smokey Valley Road Lindsborg KS  67456 765-227-3972 N/A
         
SPECIALTY LICENSED JUDGES FOR WATERFOWL (W)
         
Konecny, James 22172 N Hillview Drive Lake Barrington IL  60010 847-842-0605 Email
Taylor, Leif 64 Bedeque Rink Road I Summerside PE Canada C1N4J9 902-887-3320 Email
Wonders, Brice PO Box 106 Kirkwood PA 17536 484-319-7709 N/A
         
SPECIALTY LICENSED JUDGES FOR WATERFOWL, TURKEY, GUINEAS (S)
         
Sheehy, Patrick 44 Suncook Valley Rd Barntead NH 03218 603-496-3532 Email
         
         
 

AMERICAN POULTRY ASSOCIATION --PO BOX 9--LUCASVILLE OH 45648
                           


EMAIL    740-876-4846